Resume

TELEVISION
I'm Dying Up Here
(Make-up Artist) Season 2, Showtime Networks (2018)
Shooter (Department Head) Seasons 2, USA Network (2017)
Ballers (Make-up Artist) Season 3, HBO (2017)
About A Boy (Department Head) Seasons 2, NBC (2015)
Rizzoli & Isles (Department Head) Seasons 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7, TNT (2011-2016)
Top Chef: Just Desserts (Make-up Artist) Season 1, Bravo Networks (2011)
Death Valley (Make-up Artist) Season 1, Liquid Theory (2011)
The Voice (Make-up Artist) Seasons 1, 10 & 11, Mark Burnett Productions (2011 & 2016)
In The Flow (Make-up Artist) Season 1, Fox Television Studios (2011)
Southland (Make-up Artist) Seasons 1, 2 & 3, John Wells Productions (2010-2013)
The Forgotten (Make-up Artist) Season 1, Bonanza Productions (2009)
Sons of Anarchy (Department Head) Season 1, FX Network, (2008)
The Shield (Department Head) Seasons 5, 6 & 7, The Barn Productions (2005-2007)
The Other Side 2 (Key Make-up Artist) Slam Internet Inc. (2007)
Target: Predators (Department Head) Mark Phillip Philms & Telephision (2007)
The Closer (Make-up Artist) Season 3 & 6, Warner Brothers Productions (2007, 2009)
Drive (Make-up Artist) Season 1, 20th Century Fox (2007)
Passions (Key Special Effects Make-up Artist) NBC (2007)
Dirt (Make-up Artist) Season 1, FX Network (2006)
Sleeper Cell (Key Make-up Artist) Seasons 1-2, Blind Decker Productions (2004-2006)
Bones (Key Make-up Artist) Season 1, Fox (2005)
The Legends of Butch and Sundance (Key Make-up Artist) NBC (2004)
Faith Under Fire (Department Head) ABC (2004)
America’s Funniest Home Videos Sports (Dept. Head Make-up & Hair) ABC (2004)
America’s Funniest Home Videos (Make-up Artist) ABC (2004)
General Hospital (Make-up Artist) ABC (2002-2004)
The Bold and the Beautiful (Make-up Artist) CBS (2002-2004)
The Young and the Restless (Make-up Artist) CBS (2002-2004)
ABC Evening News (Key Make-up Artist) ABC (2002-2004)
ABC Morning News (Key Make-up Artist) ABC (2002-2004)
CBS Morning News (Make-up Artist) ABC (2002-2004)
The View in L.A. (Make-up Artist) ABC (2003)
Good Morning America (Make-up Artist) ABC (2003)
The Emmy Awards (Make-up Artist) (2002, 2003, 2004)
Teen Choice Awards (Make-up Artist) (2002)


FILM
Supremacy
(Dept. Head Make-up) Hidden Empire Film Group, (2014)
Spring Break ‘83 (Dept. Head Make-up) re-shoots only. Big Sky Motion Pictures, (2012)
Vince Uncensored (Department Head Make-up) CBS (2011)
Ernesto (Key Make-up Artist) 20th Century Fox, (2008)
Sorority Row  (Dept. Head Make-up) re-shoots only. Summit Entertainment LLC, (2009)
Streets of Blood (Key Make-up Artist) Winkler Productions, (2008)
The New Daughter (SPFX Make-up Artist) The New Daughter LLC, (2008)
American Carol (Make-up Artist) An American Carol LLC, (2008)
Benjamin Button (Key Make-up Artist, re-shoots only) Anonymous LLC, (2008)
Mancora  (Make-up Artist) Pacificos LLC, (2007)
Black Out (Dept. Head Make-up) Black Out LLC, (2007)
88 Minutes (Make-up Artist) M88 Productions,  (2007)
Iron Man (Make-up Artist) Iron Works Productions, 2nd Unit (2007)
Two Sisters (Key Make-up Artist) Ma & Pa Pictures, (2006)
This is Not a Test (Key Special Effects Make-up Artist) Tinat LLC. (2006)


COMMERCIAL/VIDEO
Cherry Ghosts “People Help the People” (Dept. Head Make-up & Hair) Collision Films, (2007)
Rilo Kiley “The Money Maker” (Key Make-up & Hair) Giant Artists Productions, (2007) 
Rilo Kiley “Silver Lining” (Dept. Head Make-up & Hair) Giant Artist Production, (2007)
Silversun Pickups (Key Make-up Artist) (2007)
Heineken (Key Make-up & Hair) Biscuit Productions, (2007)
Issa Knox Make-up Line (Dept. Head Make-up & Hair) Duroo Productions, (2007)
Pacific Gas Company (Key Make-up & Hair) Tate USA Productions, (2007)
Charter Telecommunications (Key Make-up & Hair) (2007)
Sears Commercial (Key Make-up & Hair) HSI Productions, (2007)
We are Baladi, Belly Dance Video (Dept. Head Make-up) (2006)
Gavina Coffee Commercial (Department Head Make-up & Hair) (2003)


EDITORIAL
Rolling Stone Magazine
Spin
Entertainment Weekly
Emmy Magazine
Soap Opera Digest
Soaps in Depth


ADVERTISING
Disney Couture Line
Ameristar Casino
Issa Knox
Heineken
Gavina Coffee
Charter Communications
Sears
Pacific Gas Company


MUSIC
Rilo Kiley
Dave Mathews
Silversun Pickups
Cherry Ghosts
We are Baladi


TALENT
Michael Chiklis, Emma Stone, Mahershala Ali, Danny Glover, Ari Graynor, Andrew Santino, Al Madrigal, Nicole Ari Parker, Ryan Philippe, Omar Epps, Shantel VanSanten, Cynthia Addai-Robinson, Ally Walker, Forest Whitaker, Minnie Driver, Michael Strahan, Afflon Crockett, Robin Thede, Wendi McLendon-Covey, David Walton, Leslie Bibb, Benjamin Stockham, Angie Harmon, Lorraine Bracco, Idara Victor, Tina Huang, Bruce McGill, Andre 3000, Lela Rochon, Joe Anderson, Amber Tamblyn, Armie Hammer, Aiden Gillen, Katie Stuart, Dawn Olivieri, Alan Ritchson, Lee Majors, Joe Pantoliano, Aviva Baumann, Kevin Alejandro, Anthony Anderson, Maurice Benard, Tom Bergeron, Michael Biehn, Mark Boone Junior, Steve Burton, Jose Pablo Cantillo, Tyler Christopher, Kim Coates, Michaela Conlin, Mark Consuelos, Catherine Dent, Michael Ealy, Carmen Electra, Oded Fehr, Nathan Fillion, Serinda Swan, Troy Garity, Omar Benson Miller, Ben McKenzie, Shawn Hatosy, Arija Bareikis, Tommy Flanagan, Paula Garces, Anthony Geary, Blake Gibbons, Walton Goggins, Nancy Lee Grahn, Laura Harring, Anna Maria Horsford, Perez Hilton, Charlie Hunnam, Ryan Hurst, Curtis Jackson (50 cent), Michael Jace, Jimmy Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Jay Karnes, Val Kilmer, Jenny Lewis, Johnny Lewis, Henri Lubatti, Melanie Lynskey, Benito Martinez, Dave Mathews, Kelly Monaco, Alex Nesic, Conan O’Brian, Ron Perlman, Franka Potente, CCH Pounder, Brian Presley, Thekla Reuton, Theo Rossi, Cathy Cahlin Ryan,  Kate Sagal, Melissa Sagemiller, Blake Shields, Maggie Siff, David Rees Snell, Rick Springfield, T.J. Thyne, Wilmer Valderrama, Sarah Wright. 


DIRECTORS/PHOTGRAPHERS
Chris Angel, David Von Ancken, Phillip G. Atwell, Jon Avnet, John Badham, Paris Barclay, Luis Berdejo, Scott Brazil, Craig Brewer, Monty Briton, Marc Buckland, Mars Callahan, D.J. Caruso, Rigoberto Castaneda, Michael Chiklis, Margaret Cho, Frank Darabont, Michael Dinner, Claudio Faeh, Michael Fields, Guy Ferland, Gary Fleder, Nick Gomez, Davis Guggenheim, Prashant Gupta, Charles Haid, Stewart Hendler, Chris Hopewell, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Tim Hunter, Clark Johnson, Stephen T. Kay, Russ Lamoureux,,  Leslie Libman, Cliff Lipson, David Mamet, Seith Mann, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Ricardo De Montreuil, Phil Neilson, Terrence O’ Hara, Joaquin Phoenix, Terry Rietta, Scott Schaffer, Ron Schmidt, David Studarus, Dean White , Autumn De Wilde,  Charles Winkler, Peter Yang, Greg Yataines, David Zucker.